User Log On
Gallery

New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church New Covenant Missionary Baptist Church

COMPLETE LIST OF MINISTRIES & THEIR MEMBERS COMPLETE LIST OF MINISTRIES & THEIR MEMBERS



COMPLETE LIST OF MINISTRIES & THEIR MEMBERS
Title:
About:

PASTOR

Apostle A. Norris Smith

PASTOR OF WOMEN

Elder Donna M. Smith

CHURCH SECRETARY

Reverend Maxine Blunt

CHURCH CLERK

Minister Candis Scippo

TREASURER

Deaconess Angela Slade

 

DEACON BOARD

Deacon Timothy G. Blunt, Chairman

Deacon Victor M. Robinson, Vice-Chairman

Deacon William Battle

Deacon David Fenwick

D.I.T Melvin King

D.I.T Victor Robinson III

 

DEACONESS

Deaconess Zola Dixon, Chairperson

Deaconess Mary Waller, Vice Chairperson

Deaconess Angela Slade, Secretary

Deaconess Linda Brooks

Deaconess Carolyn Deal 

Deaconess Lucretia Fenwick

D.I.T. Kimberly Fullen

Deaconess Lenore Gerber

Deaconess Florence Ginwright

Deaconess Frances Johnson

Deaconess Deloris Short

Deaconess Krista Spruill

Deaconess Gloria Staton

Deaconess Kim Stephens

Jr. Deaconess Karen Smith Moore

Jr. Deaconess Gloria Smith

 


MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE

Apostle A. Norris Smith, Pastor

Elder Donna M. Smith, Pastor of Women

Reverend Maxine Blunt

Reverend Marcia Burgess 

Reverend Brenda Corbin

Reverend Robert Durham

Reverend Rori Durham

Reverend Mildred Hughes 

Reverend Loretta Jones

Reverend Alexis King

Reverend Lois Minnis

Reverend Christine Peters

Reverend Helene Robinson

Reverend Quandetta Robinson

Reverend Alfonzo Waller 

Reverend Aleshia Watson

Reverend Lawrence Watson

Reverend Ernest Whitaker 

Reverend Yvonne Williams

Minister Marion Branch

Minister Edward Burgess

Minister Juan Carethers

Minister Michelle Cokley

Minister Manyka Gaither

Minister Vanessa Kelson

Minister Michele Petty

Minister Candis Scippo

Minister Annie Tisdale

Minister Arletta Whitaker

 

TRUSTEES

Trustee Victor M. Robinson, Jr., Chairman

Trustee Paula Byrd

Deaconess Lucretia Fenwick (Financial Secretary)



SENIOR USHER BOARD 

Reverend Maxine Blunt- Overseer

Sister Anita Brozell- President​

Sister Sherry Jolly- Treasurer​
 
Deaconess Krysta Spruill- Chaplin​
 
Sister Kathy Green- Sargent- at- Arms​
 
Delores Graham
 
Angela Hickerson
 
Aleta Lewis
 
Douglass Raspberry
 
Jacqueline Spurrell
 
Deloris Worthing
 
Joan Nelson (Honorary Member)

Ollie White (Honorary Member )


NURSES

Reverend Alexis King, President

Reverend Helene Robinson, Vice- President

Reverend Christine Peters

Minister Michelle Cokley

Sister Nicole Callaham

Sister Topaze Douglass

Sister Valerie Dunnaway

 

MISSIONARY

Reverend Maxine Blunt, Overseer

Deaconess Linda Brooks

Trustee Paula Byrd

 

 MUSICIANS

Reverend L. Watson (Bass Guitarist)

Brother D. Raspberry (Drummer)

Brother Tim (Drummer)

Reverend Y. Williams (Pianist)

Brother Clayton (Pianist)